Breaking News Bar

Southwest Illinois College dean's list

 
updated: 2/5/2020 6:28 PM

Students named to the dean's list for fall 2019:

• Chester: Gaebriale Seth Asbury; Taryn Lee Baker; Cassy Kay Baughman; Ethan John Bert; Lake W. Fogerson; Joel Anthony Frazer; Nick A. Heldebrandt; Taylor Lois Hennrich; Emma Margaret Kerkhover; Matthew Glenn Korando; Melissa Nicole Lyons; Kennedy Drew McCormick; Alana Deann Meyer; Mabry Ann Miles; Michaela Lynn Nortin; Klayton Duane Owens; Shea Erin Petrowske; Autumn Eve Phillips; Alyssa Renae Place; Victor William Rahlfs; Bradley David Ruch; Avery Camryn Runge; Cordelia Ann Stirnaman; Brianna E. Surman; Lauryn Nicole Vasquez; Mallary Kay Vasquez; Kaleb L. Vogt; and Destiny Williams.

• Dowell: Steven Schandl

• Ellis Grove: Autumn Richelle Cushman; Alexander Eugene Hamilton; Debra E. Harms; Madison Lauriel Hasemeyer; Vanessa Rachelle Inman; and Jacob Charles Wingerter.

• Evansville: Ashley N. Brittingham; Andrew Todd Luthy; Josey Mae McClure; Ashley Melissa Narup; and Paige M. Valleroy.

• Marissa: Dustin Bender; Reesha Marie Bievenue; Dustin B. Bingel; Gregory T. Cockrell; Kaylee Marie Dagner; Chase Evan Daugherty; Alaina Kay Fett; Mackenzie Ann Kern; Megan Prather; Elizabeth Root; Austin Sabo; Lorenzo Curtis Schwartzkopf; Evan Sutton; Brendan Robert Wallace; and Brenda M. York.

• Percy: Karley Ann Kothe.

• Pinckneyville: Kylee Laycole Kling and Luke Anthony Zelasko.

• Prairie du Rocher: AngelinaMarcellineMolletCiananRebbSabo

• Red Bud: Jason Bauer; Stefan D. Bauer; Jesse Baxter; Gabrielle Faustina Bievenue; Sydney Boyd Burgess; Nicole Ann Chastain; Elizabeth Anne Crawford; Nathan Thomas Cross; Shane A. Evans; Joe Arthur Goeddel; Devon T. Groves; Hope Elizabeth Guebert; Annalee Belle Halstead; Emma Breann Johnson; Katie Lynn Jones; Matthew A. Koester; Sean Landgraf; Caleb Langrehr; Sandra Marie Longoria; Erica C. Mehring; Leah Marie Mehring; Lydia Sue Mehring; Bailey Montroy; Dennis Murray; Alycia Anne Remick; Caleb Allen Riechmann; Hannah J. Sochowski; Darrian Brooke Stapleton; Caleb R. Stryker; Cora D. Trask; Seth Marlin Trask; and Claudia Catherine Ann Watters.

• Ruma: Madison Baum; Ashley Nicole Mullins; and Christopher James Scherle.

• Sparta: Talesha Brooks; Anita Marie Burns; Ava Noelle Corbin; Katie Lamae Daniels; Mark E. Duty; Elizabeth May Gregory; Eli Hamilton; Alison E. Hartmann; Brandi N. Johnson-Rodgers; Isabella Genevieve Jones; Rachel Marie Kahle; Halley Lynn Loucks; Cora J. Rhodes; Alysa Adrien Slaven; and Rylee C. Wilson.

• Steeleville: Amira Samir Al-Jassim; Caylyn Dawn Asher; Logan Blind Morgan; Emily Bockhorn; Austin L. Byer; Madalynn Clarice Gordon; Alison Lee Howell; Savannah Rose Kumke Kiersten; J. Lutz; Brandon Scott Middendorf; Madeline Marie Millsap; Scott Allen Mueller; Julia Marie Niepert; and Christopher Michael Wilson.